(a) Offense defined.--A person commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor, or a law enforcement officer acting in the performance of his duties who has assumed the identity of a minor, for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following, and either the person initiating the contact or the person being contacted is within this Commonwealth: ", RCW 9A.44.073 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the first degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least twenty-four months older than the victim. Unlawful sexual contact in the first degree, 1709. An individual commits sexual abuse of a minor if the individual is four years or more older than the minor and (under circumstances not amounting to rape, object rape, forcible sodomy, aggravated sexual assault, unlawful sexual activity with a